- INCI Name
- Glucosyl NaringinNaringin
- Active Ingredient
- Skin Care
Glucosyl Naringin is our latest natural anti-aging active intended to stimulate elastic fiber production naturally. Produced by the association of naringin extracted from citrus fruits and glucose using our proprietary technology, this advanced natural ingredient promotes elastin network formation, and thus, protects your skin from sagging, loss of elasticity and wrinkle appearances. Thanks to its high water-solubility, Glucosyl Naringin can be used in a wide range of cosmetics to support your skin and its physiological structure over the years.
Please log in or create new account to download catalogs and contact to NAGASE Personal Care.
The product information included on this website (“Information”) is provided in good faith. However, NAGASE makes no express or implied warranty relating to Information, including but not limited to, warranty for compliance of applicable laws and regulations or no infringement of intellectual property right of a third party. Please determine, on your own responsibilities, the physical property, quality, function or performance of the product or suitability, possibility or applicability of the product for your particular use, through appropriate testing and analysis. Information is not intended to provide a legal or regulatory advice about product uses or claims in any jurisdiction. Please do not rely upon Information without any verification. NAGASE reserves the right to make any changes to Information according to technological progress or further development without any notice.